Is Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Annatto Extract (For Color), Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate
Check Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Vanilla - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


