Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene, And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Splendid Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


