Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured non fat milk, water, hydrolyzed collagen, cherry puree, less than 1% tapioca starch, lemon juice (from concentrate), natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), pectin, beta carotene (for vitamin a and color), stevia leaf extract, calcium citrate, sea salt vitamin e, contains cultures l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, rhamnosus, l, cremoris

Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Cherry Black Currant - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go