Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cultured non fat milk, water, hydrolyzed collagen, mango puree, less than 1% tapioca starch, lemon juice (from concentrate), natural flavors, pectin, beta carotene (for vitamin a and color), stevia leaf extract, calcium citrate, sea salt vitamin e, contains cultures l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, rhamnosus, l, cremoris
Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat Gluten Free Vanilla - 32 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Nonfat With Collagen & Antioxidants Mango Kiwi - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


