Is Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


