Is Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural honey extract
- milk minerals
- milk solids
- honey
- cream
- milk
- live yoghurt cultures
natural honey extract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, honey (5.6%), sugar, water, milk solids, rice starch, stabiliser (pectin), lemon juice concentrate, natural honey extract, live yoghurt cultures, milk minerals
Check Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


