Is Dare Fbb Yuletide Gums Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Dare Fbb Yuletide Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Fbb Yuletide Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dare Fbb Yuletide Gums is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


