Is Dare Mallow Bunnies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Erythrosine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine.
Check Dare Mallow Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Mallow Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Dare Breton Herb & Garlic Crackers
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack White Cheddar - 7.5 Oz
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Dare Breton Crackers
About this product
Candy · Piece


