Is Dare mallow Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- gelatine
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar/glucose-fruc corn starch, glycerin, gelatin, natura and artificial flavour, tartrazine, allura red, erythrosine, brilliant blue fcf. manufactured in a peanut free facility. ingrédients: sucre/glucose-fructose, amidon de maïs, glycérine, gélatine, arômes naturel et artificiel, tartrazine, rouge allura, erythrosine, bleu brillant fcf confectionné dans une usine exempte d'arachides. f facebook.com/darefoods
Check Dare mallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare mallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


