Is DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- chocolate liquor
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt), Raisins, Sunflower Seed (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt), Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


