Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE ENROBED CANDY CANE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE ENROBED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- dry whole milk
- white chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate natural flavor
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILKFAT), OR WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR).
Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE ENROBED CANDY CANE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE ENROBED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE ENROBED CANDY CANE SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE ENROBED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


