No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Davidstow Crackler Cornish Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese 320g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornish Cows' Milk, Bespoke Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Salt, Time

Check Davidstow Crackler Cornish Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Davidstow Crackler Cornish Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese 320g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Davidstow Crackler Cornish Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese 320g | Spoonful