This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dayup Red 120G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree 69,5% (Apple 35%, Strawberry 25%, Sweet Cherry 9,5%), Natural Yogurt 26%, Oat Flakes 2,5%, Linseed 2%

Check Dayup Red 120G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dayup Red 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Dayup Red 120G | Spoonful