Is Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- grade a nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- butter
- milk cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whole milk
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato, Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring), Butter, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Chives, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Hormel Loaded Mashed Potatoes Black Label Bacon
Where to buy
Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


