Is Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- bacon
- milk cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whole milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
- cured with water
- enzymes
grade a nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato, Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring), Butter, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Chives, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Hormel Loaded Mashed Potatoes Black Label Bacon
Where to buy
Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


