Is Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato, Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring), Butter, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Chives, Black Pepper, White Pepper.
Check Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Hormel Loaded Mashed Potatoes Black Label Bacon
Where to buy
Dee Amore Twice Baked Potatoes - Loaded is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


