Is Deep Indian Kitchen Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- butter
- skim milk
- grade a cultured pasteurized whole milk
- heavy cream
- active yogurt
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling - White Meat Chicken, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Onions, Water, Heavy Cream, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Yogurt (grade A Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk And Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures), Green Bell Pepper, Butter, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cilantro, Citrus Fiber, Potato Starch, Syrup Blend (rice Syrup, Grape Juice), Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Fenugreek Leaves, Paprika Oleoresin, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder, Vinegar, Mango Powder. Paratha Bread - Wheat Flour, Water, Milk, Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Sesame Oil), Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Yeast, Sugar. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews), Milk, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Deep Indian Kitchen Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Indian Kitchen Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


