Is Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Coco Glucoside, Aroma (Organic And Wildcrafted Aroma Blend), Glycerin (Vegan), Caprylic Acid (Coconut Fatty Acid), Organic Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Organic Theobroma Cocoa (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth