Is Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile), Coco Glucoside, Aroma (Organic And Wildcrafted Aroma Blend), Glycerin (Vegan), Caprylic Acid (Coconut Fatty Acid), Organic Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Organic Theobroma Cocoa (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Deep Steep Body Wash Lavender Chamomile -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth