Is Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Mixed Vegetables (Carrots, Corn, Green Peas, Green Beans, Lima Beans), Canola Oil, Tomato Puree (Tomato Concentrate, Salt), Tomato Bouillon (Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Carrot Extract, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley), Onion, Salt.

Check Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Real Mexican Rice - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep