Is Del Real Tamales Churro Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase and natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
lactase and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Masa: Corn (corn Treated With Lime Water), Sugar, Water, Butter, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon. Filling: Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Agar-agar, Salt, Carrageenan, Less Than 1% Lactase And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Del Real Tamales Churro Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Tamales Churro Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


