Is Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- hydrogenated soybean
- soy
- bean curd
- soybean
soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork,Water,Sugar,Soy Sauce (water,Soybeans,Salt,Wheat Flour,Potassium Sorbate [less Than 1/10 Of 1 Percent As Food Preservative]),Modified Food Starch,Ground Bean Sauce (water,Soybean,Salt,Wheat Flour,Sugar,Salt,Sesame Seed Oil,Spices),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Cider Vinegar,Baking Powder (baking Soda,Corn Starch,Sodium Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Bean Curd (soybean,Salt,Wine,Soy,Flour,Red Rice,Water),Calcium Propionate,Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Benzoyl Peroxide),Hoisin Sauce (sugar,Water,Soybeans,Salt,Sweet Potato,Modified Corn Starch,Sesame Seeds,Garlic,Wheat Flour,Chili Peppers,Spices,Caramel Color,Acetic Acid,Red 40),Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil,Oyster Sauce (water,Sugar,Salt,Modified Starch [corn,Tapioca],Caramel Color,Natural Oyster Flavor,Flavor Enhancer,[disodium 5 Ribonucleotides],Phosphoric Acid,Xanthan Gum,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [soybean],Yeast Extract,Preservatives [sodium Benzoate,Potassium Sorbate]),Red Shade Color (red 40 And Blue 1,Citric Acid,And 1/10 Of Soda),Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Oil,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Sugars,Yeast (sorbitan Monosterate,Ascorbic Acid)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Wheat,Sesame And Crustacean(oyster).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Where to buy
Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


