Is Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean
- crustacean shellfish
- crustacean
- oyster
- pork
- oyster sauce
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural oyster flavor
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- +3 more
soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork,Water,Sugar,Soy Sauce (water,Soybeans,Salt,Wheat Flour,Potassium Sorbate [less Than 1/10 Of 1 Percent As Food Preservative]),Modified Food Starch,Ground Bean Sauce (water,Soybean,Salt,Wheat Flour,Sugar,Salt,Sesame Seed Oil,Spices),Contains 2% Or Less: Apple Cider Vinegar,Baking Powder (baking Soda,Corn Starch,Sodium Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Bean Curd (soybean,Salt,Wine,Soy,Flour,Red Rice,Water),Calcium Propionate,Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Benzoyl Peroxide),Hoisin Sauce (sugar,Water,Soybeans,Salt,Sweet Potato,Modified Corn Starch,Sesame Seeds,Garlic,Wheat Flour,Chili Peppers,Spices,Caramel Color,Acetic Acid,Red 40),Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil,Oyster Sauce (water,Sugar,Salt,Modified Starch [corn,Tapioca],Caramel Color,Natural Oyster Flavor,Flavor Enhancer,[disodium 5 Ribonucleotides],Phosphoric Acid,Xanthan Gum,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein [soybean],Yeast Extract,Preservatives [sodium Benzoate,Potassium Sorbate]),Red Shade Color (red 40 And Blue 1,Citric Acid,And 1/10 Of Soda),Rice Wine,Salt,Sesame Oil,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Sugars,Yeast (sorbitan Monosterate,Ascorbic Acid)##tdmk## **contains:soy,Wheat,Sesame And Crustacean(oyster).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Where to buy
Deli BBQ Steamed Pork Bun Cold - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


