Is Deli Culture Spicy Salami Sticks 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prepared with 153g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
prepared with 153g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Hot Paprika, Spices (Chilli, Cumin, Garlic), Dextrose, Spice Extract, : Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 153G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product, Moisture Is Lost During Curing And Maturation
Check Deli Culture Spicy Salami Sticks 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Culture Spicy Salami Sticks 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old Trapper Original Deli Style Beef Sticks - 15oz
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack
ZESTY DELI STYLE SPICY BROWN MUSTARD, SPICY BROWN
Where to buy
Deli Culture Spicy Salami Sticks 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


