Is Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- cream
- greek yogurt
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cucumbers, greek yogurt (cow and goat milk, cream, bifidobacterium lactis, lacidophilus), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg, vinegar salt sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate), salt dill weed white pepper, natural flavor, red onion, carrots
Check Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deli Greek Yogurt Cucumber/Onion Salad - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


