Is Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a tender, chewy texture; commonly used for wraps, toasted sandwiches, flatbread pizzas, or served with dips. Reviewers often note good flexibility and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and a preference for warming before serving to improve texture.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat fibre
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a tender, chewy texture; commonly used for wraps, toasted sandwiches, flatbread pizzas, or served with dips. Reviewers often note good flexibility and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and a preference for warming before serving to improve texture.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Wheat Starch
Check Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


