Is Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (60%), Almonds (22%), Cacao (9%), Almond Butter (7%), Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains: Almonds. May Contain The Odd Shell Or Date Pit Piece.

Check Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Ball is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast