Is Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity upfront notes and toasted, nutty background combine with a crunchy, cluster-heavy texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, stirred into bowls, sprinkled over desserts or eaten straight from the pack. Reviews frequently praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while occasionally noting inconsistent chunk size and variable packaging and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity upfront notes and toasted, nutty background combine with a crunchy, cluster-heavy texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, stirred into bowls, sprinkled over desserts or eaten straight from the pack. Reviews frequently praise its satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while occasionally noting inconsistent chunk size and variable packaging and availability.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (72%), Chicory Fibre Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Quinoa, Puffed Brown Rice, Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Toasted Coconut Chips (2%), Cashew Nuts (2%), Freeze Dried Strawberries (1%), Almonds (1%). Contains Oats, Cashew Nuts, Almonds. May contain other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Strawberry & Almond Low Sugar Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


