Is Delimore ready to eat flamegrilled tandoori chicken chunks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken breast
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (93%), Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Garlic Paste, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli, Ginger Paste, Paprika Extract, Lemon Juice, Basil.
Check Delimore ready to eat flamegrilled tandoori chicken chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimore ready to eat flamegrilled tandoori chicken chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Poultry · Piece


