Is Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream1
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheese
cream1
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Cheese (16%) (Cheddar (6%), Parmesan (6%), Feta (3.5%), Cheese Powder, Milk, Salt, Starch, Cellulose, Cultures, Rennet, Lipase, Rice Flour), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Water, Spinach (9%) (Leaf, Powder), Egg (4.5%) (Water, Free Range Egg Powder), Cream<sup>1</sup>, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onion Bouillon (Wheat, Barley), Black Pepper, Natural Colour (E141)
Check Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Delmaine Fresh Pasta Chilled Tortellini Three Cheese & Spinach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


