Is DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- blue cheese
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM* (MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY [FROM MILK], CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY [FROM MILK], MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, IMITATION BACON (TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, WHITE GROUND PEPPER, CHIVES*, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


