Is DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation bacon
- disodium inosinate
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- diglycerides
- +6 more
imitation bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM* (MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY [FROM MILK], CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY [FROM MILK], MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, IMITATION BACON (TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, WHITE GROUND PEPPER, CHIVES*, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


