Is Deluxe Spinach And Ricotta Cannelloni With Grated Regato Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 3% regato cheese
- egg
- cream
- chicken bouillon
- medium fat hard cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- whole liquid egg
- milk
- calcium phosphates
- butter
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
3% regato cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
48% Cooked Spinach And Ricotta Filled Cannelloni (ricotta Cheese (milk), Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Spinach, Whole Liquid Egg, Breadcrumbs [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Yeast], Skimmed Milk Powder, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Corn Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), 25% Tomato Sauce (chopped Tomatoes [tomatoes, Tomato Juice], Water, Tomato Purée, Seasoned Red Wine [red Wine, Salt, Pepper, Preservatives: Potassium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide], Garlic Purée, Sugar, Olive Oil, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Vegetable Bouillon [salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Pepper Extract, Sage Extract], Basil, Sea Salt, Oregano, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Cracked Black Pepper), 25% Parsley Sauce (water, Cream (milk), Seasoned White Wine [white Wine, Salt, Pepper, Preservatives: Potassium Metabisulphite, Sulphur Dioxide], Butter (milk), Onion, Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Disodium Pyrophosphates], Skimmed Milk Powder, Waxy Maize Starch, Chicken Bouillon [dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Pepper Extract, Sage Extract], Vegetable Bouillon [salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Pepper Extract], Mustard Powder, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract; White Pepper), 3% Regato Cheese (milk). Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Metabisulphite and Celery. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Deluxe Spinach And Ricotta Cannelloni With Grated Regato Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Spinach And Ricotta Cannelloni With Grated Regato Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


