Is Deluxe Tradizionale Ricotta E Spinaci Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • milk
  • mascarpone cream cheese
  • grated hard cheese
  • sweet whey powder
  • whey protein
  • +1 more

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, 30% Filling [48% Ricotta Whey Protein Cheese (whey Protein (milk), Salt, Rennet), Sweet Whey Powder, Cream, Skimmed Milk, Lactose (milk), Grated Hard Cheese (milk), Sunflower Oil, Mascarpone Cream Cheese (cream (milk), Acid, Salt), Wheat Fibre, Garlic, 4% Spinach, 3% Onions, Egg, Onion Wheat Semolina, Parsley]. Contains Milk, Egg and Wheat. It may also contain traces of Almonds and Fish.

Check Deluxe Tradizionale Ricotta E Spinaci against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pack, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyOnion
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go