Is Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Prepared Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water), Meat Ingredients (Beef and Pork), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains less than 2% of: Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Dried Onion, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dennison's Chunky Chili Con Carne With Beans - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


