Is Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SUCRALOSE (BOSTON CREAM PIE AND STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE: 19 MG, CARAMEL AND CAFE LATTE: 21 MG PER 100 G SERVING), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.

Check Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking