Is DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
N-acetyl-cysteine, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Artichoke Extract (Cynara Scolymus), Leaf, :1, L-glutamine, Taurine, Spirulina, Milk Thistle 80% Silymarin, Glycine, Curcumin (Turmeric), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Green Tea Extract 95% Polyphenols, Selenium Yeast (0,2% Elemental), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Rosemary Extract 5% Carnosic Acid, Dandelion Extract Root, Slippery Elm Extract 10:1, Licorice Extract Root, Glycyrrhizic Acid, Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin A (Acetate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Copper (Copper Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


