Is DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

N-acetyl-cysteine, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Artichoke Extract (Cynara Scolymus), Leaf, :1, L-glutamine, Taurine, Spirulina, Milk Thistle 80% Silymarin, Glycine, Curcumin (Turmeric), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Green Tea Extract 95% Polyphenols, Selenium Yeast (0,2% Elemental), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Rosemary Extract 5% Carnosic Acid, Dandelion Extract Root, Slippery Elm Extract 10:1, Licorice Extract Root, Glycyrrhizic Acid, Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin A (Acetate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Copper (Copper Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule

Check DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DETOX-PRO (FORMERLY NUTRITIONAL DETOX) - 90 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go