Is Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. Gluten Free?

Description
These Meyer lemon cookie thins offer bright citrus flavor with a crisp, delicate snap and thin, brittle texture. Shoppers note consistent lemon intensity and portability; common uses include tea or coffee accompaniment, light dessert plates, and snack packs. Reviews mention both noted tartness and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural citrus flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These Meyer lemon cookie thins offer bright citrus flavor with a crisp, delicate snap and thin, brittle texture. Shoppers note consistent lemon intensity and portability; common uses include tea or coffee accompaniment, light dessert plates, and snack packs. Reviews mention both noted tartness and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Eggs, Water, Baking Soda, Meyer Lemon Oil, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Butter Flavor, Natural Citrus Flavor, Lemon Zest
Check Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dewey's Bakery, Bakery Cookie Thins, Meyer Lemon Cookies, 9 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


