Is DGJ Organics Kids Lice Repel Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • sucrose laurate
  • glycerin

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Sucrose Laurate, Alcohol, Eucalyptus Citriodora (Lemon Eucalyptus) Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Fruit Extract*, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, *Certified as organically grown

Check DGJ Organics Kids Lice Repel Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DGJ Organics Kids Lice Repel Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy