Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free ASSORTED Chocolate Coconut Haystack, GIFT BOX 24 pcs - 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Acesulfame K, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free ASSORTED Chocolate Coconut Haystack, GIFT BOX 24 pcs - 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free ASSORTED Chocolate Coconut Haystack, GIFT BOX 24 pcs - 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free ASSORTED Chocolate Coconut Haystack, GIFT BOX 24 pcs - 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


