Is Dickey's Barbecue Pit Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR: WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (A CHEMICAL PRESERVATIVE), AND GUAR GUM), SALT, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SEASONING! DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHILI PEPPER. XANTHAN GUM. CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO AID PROCESSING), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL US P. SODIUM BENZOATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE OLEORESIN CAPSICUM (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS, WATER)].
Check Dickey's Barbecue Pit Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dickey's Barbecue Pit Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


