Is DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Habanero Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Cayenne Peppers, Trisodium Citrate, Annatto
Check DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Kraft Old English Sharp Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread
DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE, WHITE AMERICAN
Pasteurized Process American Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE WOW! PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR
Where to buy
DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


