Is Dill Pickle Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavour, Colour, May Contain Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid
Check Dill Pickle Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dill Pickle Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


