Is Dina Baklawa 350G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- fortified wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- natural vanilla flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filo Pastry [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Water, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt], Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter Blend [Rapeseed Oil, Butterfat (Milk)], 10% Cashew, 9% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), 4.5% Walnut, 4% Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almond, Macadamia, Pistachio, Coco Powder
Check Dina Baklawa 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dina Baklawa 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g
Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G
Sacla Bolognese Pasta Sauce With Pea Protein 350G
Where to buy
Dina Baklawa 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


