Is DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat malt flour
  • gluten
  • food starch - modified
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. DINO-CRUNCH TOPPING: DINOSAUR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 3, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, RED 40) MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS (MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR(S), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CRISPED CEREALS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT FLOUR, STARCH (WHEAT), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), SALT, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ARABIC GUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL).

Check DINO-CRUNCH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPS & DINO SPRINKLES, VANILLA WITH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go