Is DIP MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM CREAMY WHITE QUESO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, SKIM MILK CHEESE (CULTURED SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, BUTTER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check DIP MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM CREAMY WHITE QUESO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM CREAMY WHITE QUESO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
DIP MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES & RED PEPPERS, MEDIUM CREAMY WHITE QUESO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


