Is DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL FROZEN DESSERT OATS BARS, DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Whole Oats, Tocopherals (Vit. E), Enzymes), Coconut (Coconut Nectar, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Shell (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanuts, Peanut Butter Swirl (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt), Cassava Starch, Vegetable Gums* (Acacia, Guar, Carob), Salt
Check DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL FROZEN DESSERT OATS BARS, DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL FROZEN DESSERT OATS BARS, DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL FROZEN DESSERT OATS BARS, DIPPED CRUNCHY PEANUT SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


