Is Diurex XPL Water Pills Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- magnesium silicate
- calcium carbonate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Pill Caffeine Anhydrous (100 mg). Purpose: Diuretic. Inactive Ingredients: Acacia, Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Yellow No. 10 Lake, Ethyl Vanillin, FD&C Blue No. 1 Lake, FD&C Blue No. 2 Lake, Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcyrstalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate, Stearic Acid, titainum dioxide
Check Diurex XPL Water Pills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diurex XPL Water Pills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Diurex XPL Water Pills is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


