Is Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.
Ingredients
Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary, Sea Salt, Organic Sage. Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Egg
Check Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers
Where to buy
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


